Our Team

Credit

Seward Johnson, Pondering the Benefits of Exercise, 2004, bronze, female figure and table: 55 in x 46 in x 62 in; male figure in jacket: 51 in x 26 in x 38 in; male figure in shirt: 52 in x 36 in x 52 in, Grounds For Sculpture, Gift of The Seward Johnson Atelier, Inc., photo: David W. Steele

Board of Trustees

Eric B. Ryan, President
Barbara Lawrence, Vice President
Marco B. Cucchi, Treasurer
Nancy Kieling, Secretary
Ulli Arendt
Teri P. Cox
Alexander Gladney
Michael Greenleaf
Gordon Gund
Ilana Gutierrez
Penelope E. Lattimer, Ph.D
Sharon Lorenzo
Scott McVay
Esther Novak
Elizabeth Strong-Cuevas
Barry Zhang
Seward Johnson, Trustee Emeritus

 

Administration

Gary Garrido Schneider, Executive Director
Robert C. Gross, Chief Financial Officer / Chief Operating Officer
Lois Silagyi, Director of HR & Accounting
Stephanie Harbison, Manager of Human Resources
Lauren Shepard, Manager of Events
Leigh-Ann Fisher, Staff Accountant

 

Curatorial

Tom Moran, Chief Curator
Faith McClellan, Director of Exhibitions & Collections
Lindsey Young-Lockett, Manager of Exhibition Production
Tracy Lee, Assistant Preparator
Dani Edgar, Assistant Registrar

 

Development

Rhonda DiMascio, Director of Development
Claire Cossaboon, Manager of Membership
Karen Parmelee, Membership Associate
Gayle S. Freeman, Manager of Institutional Giving
Melissa Kelly, Manager of Volunteer Services
Karen Hollywood, Manager of Corporate Engagement

 

Engagement

Heather Brady, Director of Education & Engagement
Rena Perrone, Curator of Performing Arts
Kathryn Chisholm, Performing Arts Associate
Yoriko Franklin, Group Visit Coordinator
Libby Vieira da Cunha, Manager of Group Visit & School Programs
Julio Enrique Badel, Manager of Experiential Programs
Sarah Good, Experiential Programs Associate

 

Marketing

George Chevalier, Manager of Marketing
Joshua Ortiz, Graphic Designer

 

Museum Shop

Katie Lyons, Manager of Museum Shop
Carrie Calhoun, Assistant Manager of Museum Shop

 

Guest Services

Alex Silagyi, Director of Guest Services
Mark Baird, Manager of Guest Services
Sam Hwang, Manager of Guest Services
Annmarie Holler, Assistant Manager of Guest Services

 

Facilities

Matt Smith, Director of Facilities
Matt Bolz, Building Systems Technician
Robert DiBella, Building Systems Technician
Mikhail Forrest, Grounds Assistant
Janis Napoli
, Horticulturist
Alex Bowe, Horticulture Assistant
Patricia Cary, Grounds Technician

 

Food Services

Michael Kurtz, General Manager
Kathleen Newman, Director of Catering

Stay up to date with the latest news and announcements from Grounds For Sculpture
Sign up for our newsletter